Wednesday, February 21, 2018
Hindi Website Button Here
AV1-06(07 Aug 2017-11 Aug 2017)
Accepted Nominees list2
06 Jul 2017
S.No. Name Gender Designation Office Address
1 Pradeep Kumar Namdeo Gaikwad Male ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER HQ 42 BRTF (GREF) CO 99 APO
2 Gaurav Sharma Male Assistant Section Officer 1-Transport Bhawan,
3 Upender Parkash Male SECTION OFFICER NATIONAL DISASTER MANAGEMENT AUTHORITY, NDMA BHAVAN, A 1, SAFDARJUNG ENCLAVE, NEW DELHI
4 Dilshad Ismail Shaikh Female Administrative Officer Haffkine Institute Compound Acharya Donde Marg, Parel, Mumbai 400012.
5 Rabindra Prasad Srivastava Male Under Secretary HQ 15 BRTF (GREF), NEAR HIGH SCHOOL
6 Jagdamba Prasad Sharma Male DY COMMANDANT TRAINING DIRECTORATE, LEVEL-7, EAST BLOCK-10, R.K.PURAM, NEW DELHI-110066
7 Rubi Deka Female Asstt. Vigilance Officer P.O. Parbatpur, Dist. Dibrugarh, Assam
8 R. Kalai Selvan Male Section Officer Sanchar Bhawan, 20, Ashoka Road, New Delhi-110 001.
9 Rakesh Sopori Male Adm Officer 507 SS&TC; (GREF), C/O 56 APO
10 Vinod Dialani Male Under Secretary Narmada Conrol Authority Narmada Sadan Sch no 74 Vijay nagar Indore
11 Dinesh . Male COMMANDANT TRAINING DIRECTORATE CRPF LEVEL-7, EAST BLOCK-10 R.K.PURAM, NEW DELHI-110066
12 Harjinder Singh Bains Male DIGP TRAINING DIRECTORATE CRPF LEVEL-7, EAST BLOCK-10 R.K.PURAM, NEW DELHI-110066
13 Ravi Garg Male JUNIOR ASSISTANT Indian Institute of Technology (Banaras Hindu University), Varanasi - 221005 (U.P.)
14 Ajit Kumar Sah Male Assistant Section Officer (ASO) D(Estt.I/Gp.II), R. No. 310, B Wing, Sena Bhawan
15 Abhishek Yadav Male GP 5400/- PB3 ICAR - National Research Centre on Litchi, Mushahari Farm, Mushahari,
16 Uttam Prakash Male Section Officer ICAR-NRC on Pig, Rani, Guwahati-781131, Assam.
17 Anil Kumar Yadav Male CHARGEMAN (EQUIVALENT OF ASTT. SECTION OFFICER KALPI ROAD
18 Ravi Chauhan Male UNDER SECRETARY Indian Council of Agricultural Research, Dr. Rajendra Prasad Marg,
19 Sumit Soni Male Assistant Section Officer (ASO) B BLOCK, RAJIV GANDHI BHAWAN, SAFDARJUNG AIRPORT, NEW DELHI
20 Takhellambam Kunjakeshwor Singh Male Administrative Officer HQ Dte Gen Border Roads, Seema Sadak Bhawan, Ring Road, Delhi Cantt, New Delhi-110010
21 Mahesh Pal Singh Male SENIOR ADM OFFICER HQ 752 BRFT PIN 930752, C/O 99 APO
Accepted Nominees list1
06 Jul 2017
S.No. Name Gender Designation Office Address
1 Sangeet Kumar Mishra Male Under Secretary Jodhpur Tekra, Ambawadi Vistar PO, Satellite
2 Subha Chandrashekar Female UNDER SECRETARY Room No. 228A, Parliament House Annexe, New Delhi
3 Anamika Das Bora Female EXECUTIVE OFFICER Room no. 228A, Parliament House Annexe, New Delhi
4 Sh.ashok Kumar Male scale -11 RAJENDRA PRASEAD ROAD N.DELHI
5 R Thamby Jeya Raj Male Section Officer (SO) Room No.212, Sanchar Bhawan, 20, Ashoka Road, New Delhi
6 Deepak Kumar Pandey Male SECTION OFFICER (JNU) JAWAHARLAL NEHRU UNIVERSITY, NEW MEHRAULI ROAD, NEW DELHI-67
7 V.r.k. Prasad Male Section Officer (SO) Atomic Minerals Directorate for Exploration & Research (AMDER) AMD Complex, Begumpet, HYDERABAD - 500016.
8 T.v.a.l Prasad Male Section Officer (SO) Atomic Minerals Directorate for Exploration & Research (AMDER), AMD Complex, Begumpet, HYDERABAD - 16.
9 Md Naseem Male Assistant Section Officer 424, SSB, Rafi Marg, New Delhi
10 Anurag Pandey Male Assistant Section Officer (ASO) Shram Shakti Bhawan, Rafi Marg, New Delhi-110001
11 C V Ranga Venkatesh Male Section Officer (SO) Room No.315, B Wing, Sena Bhavan, New Delhi
12 Irshad Ahmad Bhat Male UDC AIR FORCE STATION SRINAGAR - 190007
13 Anuradha - Talwar Female Assistant Section Officer (ASO) III Floor, NDCC-II Bldg., Jai Singh road