Tuesday, April 24, 2018
Hindi Website Button Here
WPPP-08(03 Aug 2017-04 Aug 2017)
Accepted Nominees list5
02 Aug 2017
S.No. Name Gender Designation Office Address
1 N Kumara Vel Male Scientist - D Olaf Palme Marg, Hauz Khas
2 Aabi Binju Male SCIENTIST D CENTRAL SOIL AND MATERIALS RESEARCH STATION, M/O WATER RESOURCES, RIVER DEVELOPMENT AND GANGA REJUVINATION, OLOF PALME MARG, HAUZ KHAS, NEW DELHI
Accepted Nominees list4
20 Jul 2017
S.No. Name Gender Designation Office Address
1 G Nagarajan Male Section Officer (SO) NITI Aayog, Sansad Marg, New Delhi
2 Ranjana Roy Choudhury Female Manager ROC I,RITES Ltd, Sector 29, Gurgaon. 122001
Accepted Nominees list3
17 Jul 2017
S.No. Name Gender Designation Office Address
1 Vishal Pal Singh Male Joint Director O/o DGHRD, C-4, Ground floor, IRCON Building, Saket District Centre, New Delhi-110017
2 Abodh Raut Male Asst.Accounts Officer Office of the Controller of Defence Accounts “Udayan Vihar”, Narangi, Guwahati – 781 171
3 Ajay Kumar Mishra Male B / ASSISTANT ACCOUNTS OFFICER O/O THE CDA GUWAHATI, UDAYAN VIHAR, NARANGI, GUWAHATI, PIN-781171
Accepted Nominees list2
12 Jul 2017
S.No. Name Gender Designation Office Address
1 Vinay Kumar Male INSPECTOR C-4 Ground Floor IRCON Building, District centre Saket New Delhi-110017
2 Karan Arora Male Inspector C-4, ground floor IRCON building, District Center, Saket
3 Dinesh Kumar Bharatraj Male Director Grade Scientist Jamia- Osmania PO Tarnaka
4 Nafisa Huseni Balasinor Female Scientist F Jehangir Merwanji Street, Parel, Mumbai 400012
5 Satbir Singh Male Superintendent IRCON Building, Distric Centre, Saket
Accepted Nominees list1
05 Jul 2017
S.No. Name Gender Designation Office Address
1 Chandrabhan Singh Markam Male SAG, Principal Director Ordnance Factory Ambajhari Estate, Ambajhari
2 Devinder Kumar Male Group B, Gazetted 30 Gorachand Road, Park Circus, Kolkata, Pin-700014
3 Samanti Sarkar Female Director. LODI ROAD
4 Ranju Madan Female SCIENTIST - F MAUSAM BHAWAN, LODI ROAD, NEW DELHI - 110003
5 Anil Kumar Yadava Male Scientist B Electronics Nikaten, 6 CGO Complex, New Delhi - 110 003
6 Ajay Kumar Srivastava Male UNDER SECRETARY GEOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA,SEMINARY HILLS,NAGPUR
7 Pranay Bhardwaj Male Scientist B: Group A, Gazetted 30 Gorachand Road, Park Circus, Kolkata, Pin-700014
8 Bhanu Lali Female Under Secretary Ministry of Skill Development & Entrepreneurship, Shivaji Stadium Annexe Buidling Connaught place
9 Mukesh Thaldi Male Assistance Cost Accounts Officer GP A 27 Jawahar Lal Nehru Road
10 Bhalachandra Kashinath Wadke Male Section Officer/Private Secretary 20-A, Dr. Ambedkar Road, Pune
11 Lalit Kumar Male B Plot No. 76, Sector 18, Gurgaon (Haryana)
12 Vipin Aggarwal Male DIRECTOR-FINANCE BLOCK-1, A WING, 5TH FLOOR, DMRC IT PARK, SHASTRI PARK
13 Neelakantan Ramanathan Male Dy. Controller of Aid Accounts and Audit Controller of Aid Accounts and Audit, Department of Economic Affairs, Ministry of Finance, 5th Floor, Janpath Bhawan, New Delhi
14 Mahesh Yadav Male CENTRAL GOVT., O/O THE DEVELOPMENT COMMISSIONER, SEEPZ-SEZ, MINISTRY OF COMMERCE & INDUSTRY MIDC CENTRAL ROAD ANDHERI(EAST), MUMBAI