Monday, January 22, 2018
Hindi Website Button Here
WPP-GFR-4 (A)(28 Aug 2017-29 Aug 2017)
Accepted Nominees list
24 Jul 2017
S.No. Name Gender Designation Office Address
1 Chandra Kiran Male Accounts Officer Space Applications Centre, ISRO, Jodhpur Tekra, Ambawadi Post
2 Rajesh Kohli Male Group A Satellite Road, Jodhpur Tekra Post Office
3 Himanshu Mehrotra Male Assistant Section Officer.. 2nd Floor, IRCS Building, Red Cross Road, New Delhi-01
4 Vinod Kumar Male Under Secretary.. 2nd Floor, IRCS Building,Red Cross Road, New Delhi-110001
5 Yogesh Kumar Male Grade - III BECIL, Corporate Office C-56, A/17 Sec - 62 Uttar Pradesh, Noida -201307
6 Raj Kumar Karn Male Group B Chandpura Place, Bank Road, West Gandhi Maidan,
7 Rajeev Sharma Male Grade - III BECIL, Corporate office- C-56, A/17 Sec - 62 Noida - 201307
8 Shankar Dutt Male Grade - IV BECIL, Corporate Office C-56, A/17 Sec - 62 Noida-201307
9 Bhaskar Gurung Male Group C 116 Rajpur Road Dehradun Uttarakhand 248001
10 R Suresh Male Deputy Secretary. 16, Lachit Borphukan Path, Tetelia, PO-Gotanagar, Guwahati 781033 Assam.
11 Ajit Kumar Sharma Male Section Officer.. Dr. Rajendra Prasad Road, A Wing Shastri Bhawan, New Delih
12 Venkateswarulu Kumba Male Sr CMO SAG O/o the Additional Director, CGHS, KSB, Prakash nagar, Begumpet, Hyderabad.
13 Lakshmipathy R Lakshmipathy Male Section Officer HAL AIRPORT ROAD, VIMANAPURA POST,
14 Luke K George Male Section Officer.. OFFICE OF THE COMMISSIONER OF CENTRAL TAX & GST, ICE BHAVAN, PRESS CLUB ROAD, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
15 Shiv Prakash Male Jr. WORKS MANAGER KALPI ROAD
16 Ram Babu Bhagat Male Deputy Registrar PO- Palaj
17 Sanjay Sanjay Male Assistant 4, vishnu digmaber marg, new delhi
18 Naresh Kumar Male UDC 4, vishnu digamber marg, new delhi
19 Nidhi Srivastava Female A Teen Murti Bhawan
20 G V Raju Male GROUP-A NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF T.B AND RESPIRATORY DISEASES AUROBINDO MARG NEW DELHI -30
21 M.v Vijay Kumar Male P/Tr Gd II opp Little Flower Jr. College, Uppal, Hyderabad, Telangana 500039
22 Sree Vidya R Female Section Officer.. Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre, ISRO PO, Trivandrum
23 Biju Jacob Male Joint Secretary. Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre, ISRO P.O., Trivandrum - 695 022
24 Zainuddin Khan Male Administrative Officer 7th Floor, Drum Shaped building, D-block, IP Bhawan, I P Estate, New Delhi-110002
25 Sasikumar Alekkatt Male Under Secretary.. Vattiyoorkavu PO
26 Babu Mani Tiwari Male B Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya National Instt. for PwDs (Divyangjan), Deptt. of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities (Divyangjan) (under Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment Govt. of India) 4, Vishnu Digamber Marg
27 Saritha Anilkumar Female Under Secretary ISRO, THUMBA P.O
28 Anil Kumar Male Deputy General Manager ordnance factory muradnagar Muradnagar,Ghaziabad U.P.-201206
29 Antony Ignatius Amaresh P Male ACCOUNTS OFFICER/GROUP A, GAZETTED 1st Stage, 1st Cross, Peenya Industrial Estate, Bengaluru 560058.
30 Sumathi S. Female Group A 5th Floor, NCUI Auditorium Building, August Kranti Marg, Hauz Khas, New Delhi-110 016
31 Jancy Antony Female Section Officer ACCOUNTS OFFICER, TS BUILDING, MVIT/VSSC VALIAMALA
32 Raj Shekher Tripathi Male JR. WORKS MANAGERS KALPI ROAD
33 Randhir Kumar Singh Male ASSISTANT DIRECTOR NCDC TOPIC Institute, Plot no. 89, Sector - 18, Gurugram - 122015 (Haryana)
34 Shivakumar R Male Director SDSC SHAR - ISRO, Department of Space Sriharikota Range SPSR Nellore Dist. 523 124
35 H S Rao Male Assistant Section Officer National Institute of Technical Teachers Training and Research, Shamla Hills, Bhopal
36 Baby P P Female Section Officer MME Stores RFF Area,VSSC ISRO P O Thiruvananthapuram - 695022, Kerala.
37 Mukesh Kumar Male LOWER DIVISION CLERK KAUSHALYA CHAMBERS-II, PEE PEE COMPOUND, MAIN ROAD, RANCHI
38 Anil Kumar Singh Male Under Secretary Room No. 511, Sanchar Bhawan, 20-Ashoka Road, New Delhi-110001
39 Somnath T Pawar Male JR WORKS MANAGER OFIL, Ambarnath Near MPF Main Gate, Ordnance Estate Ambarnath (West)
40 Pawan Jeet Singh Male Works Manager ordnance factory muradnagar Muradnagar,Ghaziabad U.P.-201206
41 Smrutisikta Mallick Female LEVEL 10 ISRO Satellite Centre,HAL AIRPORT Road,Vimanapura Post
42 Jalaja Tom Female Section Officer Central Stores, RFF, VSSC, ISRO P.O. Thiruvananthapuram
43 Rockey Akela Male UPPER DIVISION CLERK KAUSHALYA CHAMBERS-II, PEE-PEE COMPOUND, MAIN ROAD RANCHI
44 Taberez Ali Thotad Male Under Secretary HAL AIRPORT ROAD, VIMANAPURA POST,
45 Manjunatha K S Male PURCHASE OFFICE/GROUP A/GAZETTED 1st Stage, 1st Cross, Peenya Industrial Estate, Bengaluru 560058.
46 Beena Savithri Female Section Officer Thumba Thiruvananthapuram
47 Ashok Kumar Singh Male Under Secretary.. Lok Nayak Bhawan, Khan Market
48 Raju Thorat Male C Polytechnic Square, Shanti Marg, Shamla Hills, Bhopal.
49 Dinesh Kumar Kumar Male Assistant Section Officer Old CGO Complesx,NH. IV,Faridabad-121001 (Haryana)
50 Manas Kumar Sinha Male SUPERTIME ADMINISTRATIVE GRADE 6 ESPLANADE EAST GROUND FLOOR
51 Jatin Kumar Male Assistant Section Officer.. Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi
52 Dharam Raj Yadav Male C Polytechnic Square, Shanti Marg, Shamla Hills, Bhopal.
53 Baby Kl Male Under Secretary.. VALIAMALA, NEDUMANGADU
54 Parivesh Kasturia Male A Polytechnic Square, Shanti Marg, Shamla Hills, Bhopal.
55 Meenakshi Sundari Female Under Secretary Satish Dhawan Space Centre, SHAR, ISRO, Department of Space, Government of India, Sriharikota
56 Shairaj Meerakutty Male Under Secretary. 5th Floor, Catholic Centre, Broadway, Cochin-31
57 Hasan Mahammad Basha Male Under Secretary SDSC SHAR-ISRO Sriharikota Range
58 Manjeet Manjeet Male ASSTT SUB INSPECTOR TRAINING DIRECTORATE CRPF R.K.PURAM NEW DELHI
59 Subramaniam Sukumar Male Under Secretary. 5th Floor, Catholic Centre, Broadway, Cochin-31
60 Raja K Male ASSISTANT SUB INSPECTOR TRAINING DIRECTORATE, LEVEL-7, EAST BLOCK-10, R.K.PURAM, NEW DELHI-110066
61 Abraham Varghese Male Under Secretary.. VALIAMALA, NEDUMANGADU
62 Umesh Chandra Male ASSISTANT COMMANDANT TRAINING DIRECTORATE, LEVEL-7, EAST BLOCK-10, R.K.PURAM, NEW DELHI-110066
63 Vaishali Bhavinbhai Shukla Female 2800 Central Aministrative Tribunal, Ahmedabad Bench, Opp. Sardar Patel Stadium, Navrangpura, Ahmedabad.
64 Keshab Mandal Male Supertime Administrative Grade 6, Esplanade East, Kolkata 69, West Bengal
65 Sajeev D Male Under Secretary.. LPSC-ISRO VALIAMALA [PO] TRIVANDRUM-695547 KERALA, INDIA
66 Rony Jose Kokkad Male Assistant Director & Head of Office NSSO (FOD), Regional Office, E & F Wing, 5th Floor, Kendriya Sadan, Koramangala, Bangalore
67 Manoj Kumar Sharma Male Section Officer Room No. - 414,4th Floor, Block- 3, Old CBI Building, CGO Complex, New Delhi-110003
68 Shampa Maitra Female SUPERTIME ADMINISTRATIVE GRADE 6, ESPLANADE EAST(GROUND FLOOR)
69 Hukam Chand Male Assistant Section Officer Room No. 414, 4th Floor, Block- 3, Old CBI Building, CGO Complex, New Delhi-
70 S Nageswara Rao Burada Male Under Secretary Satish Dhawan Space Centre, SHAR ISRO, Dept. Of Space, Govt. Of India Sriharikota
71 Bishamber Dhar Male Section Officer GOVERNMENT OF INDIA STATIONERY OFFICE MINISTRY OF URBAN DEVELOPMENT 3, Church Lane, Kolkata 700001
72 Suresh Nallayil Male SR. PURCHASE & STORES OFFICER MVIT STORES VSSC VALIAMALA- 695 547
73 Ajay Kumar Sharma Male Assistant Director 2nd Floor, Core-IV, Scope Minar, Laxmi Nagar District Cetnre, Vikas Marg, Delhi-110092
74 Mrinal Kanti Mridha Male Jr. Works Manager OFILAJ, Ordnance Factory Ambajhari Estate
75 Vijay Khera Khera Male Jr. Accounts Officer Sri Aurobindo Marg, Near Qutab Minar, New Delhi.
76 N.k Mishra Male Section Officer 61/35 Copernicus Marg,
77 Vallambhatla Maruthi Male DY. DIRECTOR OFILAJ, Ordnance Factory Ambajhari Estate
78 P Ramesh Kumar Male Director SDSC SHAR, ISRO, Sriharikota Range
79 Girish Chander Male Assistant 61/35 Copernicus Marg
80 Muniyandi Kalaiyarasan Male Addl. General Manager (IT) VADDEM HOUSE
81 Subash Chandran Mb Male GROUP A SHRI M B SUBASH CHANDRAN, SENIOR PURCHASE AND STORES OFFICER, INDIAN INSTITUTE OF SPACE SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, VALIAMALA P.O, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM- 695 547
82 Parag Rajendra Hirve Male Jr. Works Manager High Explosives Factory, Khadki, Near Holkar Bridge.
83 Lokesh Kumar Gupta Male LOWER DIVISION CLERK ENFORCEMENT DIRECTORATE GOVERNMENT OF INDIA Directorate of Enforcement, Zonal Office, Second Floor, Jeevan Nidhi - II, LIC Building, Bhawani Singh Road, Jaipur – 302 005
84 Sita Ram Meena Male Assistant Director Enforcement Directorate Jaipur Zonal Office Jaipur IInd Floor Jeevan Nidhi-II LIC Building Bhawani Singh Road Jaipur-302005
85 Vijay Acharya Male Assistant Enforcement Directorate Jaipur Zonal Office Jaipur IInd Floor Jeevan Nidhi-II LIC Building Bhawani Singh Road Jaipur-302005
86 Mamta Upadhyay Lal Female Joint Secretary. 183,INDUSTRIAL AREA,PHASE-I,CHANDIGARH
87 Pradip Singh Male ASSISTANT DIRECTOR(CIVIL) 4, Siri Institutional Area, Hauz Khas, NEW DELHI - 110016
88 Harish Kumar Jethi Male Director. 183, Industrial Area, Phase 1, Chandigarh
89 Sewak Paul Male Assistant Section Officer.. Room No.321 A, Shastri Bhavan, Dr. Rajendra Prasad Road
90 Mohammad Sarfaraz Male ASSISTANT DIRECTOR 4, Siri Institutional Area, Hauz Khas, NEW DELHI - 110016
91 K S Charak Male DY GENERAL MANAGER PHASE I INDUSTRIAL AREA CHANDIGARH
92 Kritika Choudhary Female Works Manager (STS) ordnance factory muradnagar Muradnagar,Ghaziabad U.P.-201206
93 D Vasudevan Male Director. ENGINE FACTORY AVADI, GOVERNMENT OF INDIA, MINISTRY OF DEFENCE, AVADI. CHENNAI-600054, TAMIL NADU.
94 Biswanath Halder Male Section Officer 3, Church Lane, Kolkata-700001
95 Gopalakrishnan P Male Purchase & Stores Officer Department of Space, Govt Of India, Antariksh Bhavan, New BEL Road, Bangalore
96 Sanjay Singh Kathait Male PB-4/CMO (NFSG) SRI AUROBINDO MARG, NEW DELHI - 110030.
97 Tumpa Gargary Dana Male Deputy Manager (E-2) 43/46 Garden Reach Road
98 Jalis Ahmed Male Under Secretary 3, Church Lane, Kolkata-700001
99 Monalisha Talukdar Female Director. ENGINE FACTORY AVADI, GOVERNMENT OF INDIA, MINISTRY OF DEFENCE, AVADI, CHENNAI-600054, TAMIL NADU.
100 Saraswata Palit Male MANAGER (E-3) 43/46 Garden Reach Road
101 Subir Banerjee Male SUPERTIME ADMINISTRATIVE GRADE 6 Esplanade East, Ground Floor
102 K Anukumar Male Director. ENGINE FACTORY AVADI, GOVERNMENT OF INDIA, MINISTRY OF DEFENCE, AVADI, CHENNAI-600054, TAMIL NADU.
103 Abhijit Mahato Male Dy. Manager (E-3) 43/46 Garden Reach Road
104 Ningthoujam Angamba Singh Male III Lamphelpat, Imphal West, Manipur
105 Lima Temjen Male JOINT DIRECTOR NORTH EASTERN POLICE ACADEMY, UMSAW, BARAPANI, RI BHOI DISTRICT, MEGHALAYA
106 Vasudeva Murthy C N Male PURCHASE AND STORES OFFICER P B No 1795 Old Airport Road Vimanapura Post
107 Varun Bhardwaj Male Deputy Secretary. Law College Road
108 G Sundaravarathan Male Director. ENGINE FACTORY AVADI, GOVERNMENT OF INDIA, MINSITRY OF DEFENCE, AVADI, CHENNAI-600054, TAMIL NADU.
109 Haobijam Joykumar Singh Male III Lamphelpat, Imphal West Manipur
110 Ranju Madan Female SCIENTIST - F MAUSAM BHAWAN, LODI ROAD
111 Yudhish Modi Male Assistant Section Officer.. OPPOSITE SARDAR PATEL STADIUM, NAVRANGPURA, AHMEDABAD, GUJARAT-380009
112 Sarita Gupta Female METEOROLOGIST-A MAUSAM BHAWAN ,LODI ROAD
113 Rajen Kumar Saha Male MANAGER (E-3) 43/46 Garden Reach Road
114 Puneet Arora Male Grade I NITRD, Sri Aurobindo Marg, New Delhi 110030
115 Arun Kumar Gupta Male ASSISTANT P N No. 1795 Old Airport Road Vimanapura Post
116 Girish V Nair V Nair Male C Polytechnic Square, Shanti Marg, Shamla Hills, Bhopal 462002.
117 Mukesh Kumar Agrawal Male JWO RD-1, Denning Road, South Civil Lines, Jabalpur (MP)
118 Martin A Xavier Male Senior Accounts Officer Department of Space, Govt Of India, Antariksh Bhavan, New BEL Road, Bangalore
119 Deepu S Male Senior Purchase & Stores Officer Department of Space, Govt Of India, Antariksh Bhavan, New BEL Road, Bangalore
120 Vijaya Bhaskar Golla Male Additional Director O/o the Additional Director, CGHS, Kendriya Swasthya Bhawan, Prakashnagar, Begumpet.
121 Kaushalendra Kumar Male Section Officer 145-A, MINISTRY OF EXTERNAL AFFAIRS, SOUTH BLOCK
122 Mohan Babu Songa Male Sr CMO(HQ) O/o the Additional Director, CGHS, Kendriya Swasthya Bhawan, Prakashnagar, Begumpet
123 Noushida Na Female Deputy Director NSSO (FOD), Regional Office, Kerala (South), CGO Complex, B-Block, Poonkulam, Vellayani PO
124 Sudha Prabhath Female CMO, NFSG O/o the Additional Director, CGHS, Kendriya Swasthya Bhawan, Prakashnagar, Begumpet
125 Macharla Yoganandam Male Accounts Officerr Department of Space, Govt Of India, Antariksh Bhavan, New BEL Road, Bangalore
126 Ratnesh Kumar Male GROUP A OFFICER HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT DIVISION, SPACE APPLICATIONS CENTRE, DEPARTMENT OF SPACE, JODHPUR TEKRA, AMBAWADI VISTAR P.O. 380 015 AHMEDABAD, GUJARAT.
127 Pramod Kumar Mishra Male Section Officer.. O/O the Additional Director,Ministry of Health & F.W,Central Govt.Health Scheme,A.G.Colony,Unit-IV,Bhubaneswar,Orissa-751001
128 Nilesh Devilal Dhote Male 6600 Law college road, pune
129 Shrawan Kumar Bhaskar Male Under Secretary. Central Excise & Service Tax Audit Commissionerate, Jaipur NCRB, Statue Circle, C Scheme, Jaipur
130 Shankar Mohanlal Gandhi Male Jr Works Manager High Explosives Factory, Khadki
131 Vishwas Govind Nerlekar Male Under secretary Law college road, Pune 411004.
132 Shamsuddin Khan Male Deputy Secretary Electronics Niketan, 6, CGO Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi-110003.
133 Ajay Kumar Tandon Male PB-3 B-4, QUTUB INSTITUTIONAL AREA, KATWARIA SARAI
134 Nija Dhaval Jivarajani Female ACCOUNTS OFFICER JODHPUR TEKRA
135 Ananda Sivan S Male Under Secretary Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre, Purchase Unit - III, RFF Area, ISRO P.O.
136 Nimin C K Female Sr.ASSISTANT PB No. 1795, HAL AIRPORT ROAD, VIMANAPURA POST
137 Ramesh Ld Male Under Secretary 80 FEET ROAD, HAL II STAGE HPO
138 Laxmi Kant Male CASO SQAEGS ANAND PARBAT NEW DELHI
139 Rajeev Kumar Joshi Male Junior Officer ARYABHATTA REASEARCH INSTITUTE OF OBSERVATIONAl SCIENCES, (ARIES), Manora Peak, Nainital
140 Durgaprasad Ghurandeo Tiwari Male Jr. Works Manager Ordnance Factory Ambajhari,Post Office : Ambajhari Defence Project Nagpur 440021
141 Manjay Yadav Male LOWER DIVISION CLERK ARYABHATTA RESEARCH INSTITUTE OF OBSERVATIONAL SCIENCES (ARIES), MANORA PEAK, NAINITAL
142 K. P. Kalaiselvan Male Section Officer.. NSSO (FOD), Regional Office, 5th Floor, E & F Wing, Kendriya Sadan, Koramangala, Bangalore-560034.
143 Mahesh Chandra Pande Male Upper Division Clerk ARYABHATTA RESEARCH INSTITUTE OF OBSERVATIONAL SCIENCES (ARIES), MANORA PEAK, NAINITAL
144 Devendra Kumar Male Assistant Section Officer Electronics Niketan, 6, CGO Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi
145 Bolewar Babu Male Jt. General Manager Ordnance Factory Ambajhari,Post Office : Ambajhari Defence Project Nagpur 440021
146 Siddhartha Das Male GROUP A Dhanvantari Nagar Gorimedu Puducherry
147 Abhishek Mehta Male DEPUTY DIRECTOR 4 Siri Institutional Area Hauz Khas NEW DELHI 110016
148 Col Rakesh Mohan Joshi Male Director Room No 3029, Electronics Niketan, 6 CGO Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi, 110003
149 Shantanu Singh Male 4200 Village - Dhaura, Post - Mohan, District - Unnao
150 Manjunatha Rao B R Male Under Secretary 80 FEET ROAD HAL II STAGE
151 Dinesh Chand Meena Male Under Secretary 145-A, Ministry of External Affairs,South Block
152 Deepak Kumar Male Scientist B Electronics Niketan, 6, CGO Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi-03
153 Awadhesh Pandit Male Grade - III BROADCAST ENGINEERING CONSULTANT INDIA LIMITED C-56, A/17 Sec - 62 Noida Uttar Pradesh - 201307