ISTM Logo Here

Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav
Thu, Dec 08, 2022
Hindi Website Button Here
  • lib image Library
  • form image  Online Form
  • kp image Knowledge Portal
  • pub image Publications
  • dir image Directory
  • report image Reports
  • dwn iamge Downloads
  • Archives
  • News & Events
LB-135(28 Nov 2022-30 Dec 2022)
S.No. Name Gender Designation Office Address
Accepted Nominees list2
30 Nov 2022
1 Ajit Balanujan Male Assistant Section Officer PMO South Block New Delhi
2 Sarthak Sathoo Male Assistant Section Officer B Block, GPO Complex, Ayush Bhawan, INA
3 Deepesh Kumar Gupta Male Assistant Section Officer Udyog Bhawan New Delhi
4 Devesh Lamba Male Assistant Section Officer Vanijya Bhawan New Delhi-110011
5 Rishabh Sriwastava Male Assistant Section Officer PUSA Road, Employment Exchange Building, New Delhi
6 Anurag Upadhyay Male Assistant Section Officer South Block New Delhi
Accepted Nominees list1
24 Nov 2022
1 Ashu Maan Male Assistant Section Officer Krishi Bhawan, New Delhi
2 Deepak Joshi Male Assistant Section Officer Sanchar Bhawan, 20 Ashoka Road, New Delhi
3 Amit Kaushik Male Assistant Section Officer Dy. Director (Admn.), Dte.GHS, MoH&FW, Room No. 561, A-Wing, Nirman Bhawan, New Delhi
4 Ankit Kumar Vyas Male Assistant Section Officer Room No. 316-D, Nirman Bhawan, Maulana Azad Road, New Delhi
5 Vartika Singh Female Assistant Section Officer US (Admn), Room No. 310, A Wing, Shashtri Bhawan
6 Utkarsh Dahiya Male Assistant Section Officer DG:DDn, Doordarshan Bhawan, Copernicus Marg, New Delhi 110001.
7 Deepti Agarwal Female Assistant Section Officer Indira Paryavaran Bhavan, Jorbagh Road, New Delhi
8 Chanchal Tyagi Female Assistant Section Officer Employment Exchange Buildiong, Pusa Road
9 Nidhi Saharan Female Assistant Section Officer Room No. 619, A Wing, Shastri Bhawan
10 Megha Malhotra Female Assistant Section Officer Ministry of Information & Broadcasting, FM Cell, Room no. 415-A, B Wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi - 110001
11 Diwakar Kandiyal Male Assistant Section Officer Staff Selection Commission, Block No.12, CGO Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi-110003.
12 Taranjeet Singh Male Assistant Section Officer Indira Paryavaran Bhawan, Jor Bagh Road, Aliganj
13 Indu Balayan Female Assistant Section Officer North Block
14 Manoj Kumar Male Assistant Section Officer D.G.C.A opp. Safdarjung Airport, Jor Bagh, New Delhi-110003
15 Himanshu Manori Male Assistant Section Officer Department of Personnel & Training Ministry of Personnel, P G and Pensions Government of India North Block, New Delhi - 110 001
16 Brijesh Kumar Male Assistant Section Officer Block 4, Training Division, Old JNU Campus, New Delhi
17 Manpreet Singh Marwaha Male Assistant Section Officer Shram Shakti Bhawan, Rafi Marg, New Delhi - 110001
18 Varun Bhatia Male Assistant Section Officer Indira Paryavaran Bhawan Jor Bagh Road New Delhi
19 Rohit Bisht Male Assistant Section Officer Sewa Bhawan, R.K.Puram, New Delhi-110066
20 Pankaj Chhikara Male Assistant Section Officer A-Wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi - 110001
21 Vasu Gupta Male Assistant Section Officer Room No. 116, A Wing, Shastri Bhawan, Dr. Rajendra Prasad Road
22 Umang Malhotra Female Assistant Section Officer North Block, New Delhi
23 Ruma Dumyan Female Assistant Section Officer Nirman Bhawan, New Delhi