ISTM Logo Here

Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav
Wed, Aug 10, 2022
Hindi Website Button Here
  • lib image Library
  • form image  Online Form
  • kp image Knowledge Portal
  • pub image Publications
  • dir image Directory
  • report image Reports
  • dwn iamge Downloads
  • Archives
  • News & Events
GeM-01(16 Aug 2022-17 Aug 2022)
S.No. Name Gender Designation Office Address
Accepted Nominees list
21 Jul 2022
1 Manas Kumar Behera Male ASSISTANT REGISTRAR / Gr-A IIT Bhubaneswar Argul, Jatni Khordha- 752050, Odisha
2 Aishwarya S Female Junior Secretariat Assistant isro hq , new bel road, bangalore 560094
3 P. Thamodaran Male Director Central Cattle Breeding Farm Alamadhi Edapalayam Post Chennai 600052
4 Man Singh Male Director 5th Floor, G-Wing, Karpoori Thakur Sadan, Ashiana Digha Road
5 Sanjay Kumar Singh Male Accountant 5th Floor, G-Wing, Karpoori Thakur Sadan, Ashiana-Digha Road,
6 M Natesan Natesan Male Section Officer Shastri Bhawan, Dr Rajendra Prasad Road, New Delhi
7 Dharmendra Kumar Singh Male Director Office of Director Gujarat , Daman & Diu GDC Sir Creek Bhavan, Sector-10A
8 Kshitiza Joshi Female Assistant Section Officer Electronics Niketan, 6, CGO Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi
9 Yagnapala Vasudeva Rao Ghat Male Stores Officer Geological Survey of India, State Unit Karnataka & Goa, Kumaraswamy Layout, Bangalore-560111
10 Amrit Bhatia Female ADDL.M.S. LADY HARDING MEDICAL COLLEGE AND ASSOCIATED HOSPITALS, SHAHEED BHAGAT SINGH MARG
11 Anita K A Female Sci/Eng SE Salagame Road, Post Box no-66
12 Somasekhar C Male ICMR, HoFHW, GoI Meghaninagar
13 Janapareddy Nanaji Male CHARGEMAN Naval Ship Repair Yard, Naval Base Karwar, Arga, Dist: Uttar Kannada,
14 Mangala S Shet Female UPPER DIVISION CLERK Naval Ship Repair Yard, Naval Base Karwar, Arga, Dist: Uttar Kannada
15 Jagdish Menon Male Officer-in-charge, Purchase Section JIPMER( Jawaharlal Institute of Medical education and Research) P.O. Dhanvantri Nagar Pondicherry. 605006.
16 Konari Rama Rao Male OFFICE ASSISTANT JAHANGIR MERWANJI STREET PAREL MUMBAI - 400012
17 Ravindra Kumar Koshal Male SENIOR ASSISTANT Master Control Facility, ISRO, Department of Space PB# 66 Salagame Road
18 Ankur Gupta Male Assistant Master Control Facility, ISRO, Department of Space, PB#66, Salagame Road
19 Chandrashekhar Be Male Purchase & Stores Officer Salagame Road
20 Kamatam Sai Dheerendra Male Assistant Master Control Facility, ISRO, Department of Space,PB#66,Salagame Road.
21 Rahul Saikia Male Administrative Officer Village- Tocklai, Post Office Rajabari, Jorhat- Mariani Road, Jorhat Assam. Pin- 785014
22 Sangeeta Deka Female Senior Accounts Officer Tocklai
23 Pardeep New Kumar Male LDC Dhaula Kuan Metro Station
24 Jyoti Jyoti Female Lower Division Clerk Directorate of Census Operations Punjab Ministry of Home Affairs, GoI, Jangana Bhawan, Sector-19A, Chandigarh
25 Saraswati Saraswati Female Lower Division Clerk Directorate Census Operation, Punjab, Janganana Bhawan, Plot no. 2-B Sector 19-A, Chandigarh
26 Amara Ram Shelwal Male Accountant Ministry of Fisheries Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Department of Animal Husband and Dairying, Central Cattle Breeding Farm, Suratgarh, District Sri Ganganagar-335804 (Rajasthan)
27 Dhirendra Pratap Singh Male Scientist C Meghani Nagar, Near SRP Camp
28 Ramesh Kumar Huda Male Scientist-C New Pali Road, Jodhpur
29 Rohit Kumar Shukla Male DEPUTY REGISTRAR 3rd,4th,5th floor,Jai Center,P.D. Mello Road,Dana Bunder,Poona Street,Masjid (EAST),Mumbai-400009
30 Deepak Bharti Male DEPUTY SUPERINTENDING SURVEYOR AP&T GDC ,SURVEY OF INDIA,UPPAL,HYDERABAD
31 Soumabrata Mallik Male Junior Works Manager Ichapore, Nawabganj
32 Mrityunjoy Sharma Sarker Male Junior Works Manager P.O. ISHAPORE NAWABGANJ, W.B-743144
33 Harish Kumar Male US/ Administrative Officer CSIR-NEERI, Nehru Marg, Nagpur (Maharashtra) 440020
34 Logarangan K Male CONSTABLE (GD) VILL JAROD, NEAR JARODIYAPURA, TEH: WAGODIA, DIST: VADODARA, GUJARAT-391510
35 Rajesh Kumar Gupta Male Sub Inspector (GD) 11th Bn NDRF, Gautam Budh Bhawan, Maqbool Alam Road, Varanasi (UP) PIN-221002
36 Sachin M Hadke Male Assistant Section Officer Mahatma Gandhi Antarrashtriya Hindi Vishwavidyalaya, Gandhi Hill, Wardha
37 Takumalli Lakshmi Narayana Male Sr. Assistant NO. 5-10-193, 1ST FLOOR, HACA BHAVAN
38 Pankaj Pandey Male ACCOUNTS OFFICER 1 Cariappa Road, Lucknow Cantt.
39 Ramesh Kumar Sangwan Male Scientist-B New Pali Road, Jodhpur (Raj.)- 342005
40 Rani S Karki Female UPPER DIVISION CLERK Naval Ship Repair Yard, Naval Base Karwar, Arga, Dist: Uttar Kannada, Karnataka 581308
41 B Jothi Lakshmi Female PURCHASE & STORES OFFICER PLOT NO. 12 & 13, 3RD MAIN, II PHASE, PEENYA INDUSTRIAL AREA, BENGALURU 560 058
42 Nitin Srivastava Male S.O GSI, NR, SECTOR-E, ALIGANJ, LUCKNOW
43 Dillip Kumar Hati Male CHARGEMAN Naval Ship Repair Yard, Naval Base Karwar, Arga, Dist: Uttar Kannada, Karnataka 581308
44 Sapan Suman Male DEPUTY COMMANDANT DIGP, GROUP CENTRE, CRPF, GANDHINAGAR, GUJARAT-382042
45 Ashok Kumar Male INSPECTOR/GENERAL DUTY CGO COMPLEX, BLOCK-02, LODHI ROAD , NEW DELHI-110003
46 Virendra Singh Rawat Male SECOND IN COMMAND/ GENERAL DUTY BLOCK II, CGO COMPLEX, LODHI ROAD, NEW DELHI-110003
47 Ganesh Poojari Male Sci/Engr-SD Master Control Facility (MCF) Dept. of Space-ISRO Salagame Road. Hassan
48 Manish Kumar Male Deputy Secretary Salagame Road, Hassan
49 Devanarayanane Perumal Male UDC Medical Complex, Indira Nagar, Puducherry-605 006
50 Yogesh Chandra Srivastava Male ADMN.CUM PURCHASE AND SALES OFFICER NATIONAL SUGAR INSTITUTE, KALYANPUR, KANPUR-208017
51 Brijesh Kumar Sahu Male SENIOR ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER NATIONAL SUGAR INSTITUTE, KALYANPUR, KANPUR-208017
52 Sadhu Sharan Prasad Male ASSISTANT ADMN OFFICER DIGHA ASHIANA ROAD, KARPOORI THAKUR SADAN, 1ST FLOOR
53 Pradip Kumar Ghosh Male Scientific Officer E Atomic Mineral Directorate North Eastern Region Nongmynsong Shillong-793019
54 Sarangapani Ejjigiri Male Scientific Officer-D Government of India, Department of Atomic Energy Atomic Minerals Directorate for Exploration & Research 1-10-153-156, AMD Complex, Begumpet, Hyderabad
55 Saravanan Subramani Male Assistant Registrar NIT Campus P.O Calicut-673601 Kerala
56 Avijit Sarkar Male JUNIOR WORKS MANAGER FIELD UNIT AVADI, HVF CAMPUS, AVADI,
57 Vemula Srinivas Male JUNIOR WORKS MANAGER Defence Field Unit Avadi, HVF Campus, Avadi
58 Mahalakshmi M Female JWM/T Field Unit Avadi, HVF Campus, Avadi
59 Paban Mech Male ASSTT. COMDT.(MIN) Group Centre, CRPF, Khatkhati, Post-Gautam Basti, Distt-Karbianglong (Assam) PIN-782480
60 Amar Jeet Singh Male Sub Inspector GROUP CENTRE CRPF JALANDHAR
61 Mithilesh Pandey Male DEPUTY COMMANDANT The Office of Commandant- 14 BN, CRPF, New DPL, Shopian (UT of J&K) Pin code-192303
62 Amit Jain Male Astt. Engineer CE CSQ C Room No 336A A Wing Nirman Bhawan
63 Vidya Gangacharan Tilante Female SECTION OFFICER GROUND FLOOR, 4 JEEVAN DEEP BUILDING, PARLIMENT STREET, NEW DELHI - 110001
64 Sandeep Kumar Male A.E. (CIVIL) Nirman Bhawan Maulana Azad Road New Delhi 110011.
65 Juby Kurian Male JUNIOR WORKS MANAGER Defence Field Unit Avadi, HVF Campus, Avadi, Chennai 600 054
66 Aditiya Kumar Male SENIOR AUDITOR 20 Sarojini Naidu marg, prayagraj
67 Ram Prakash Male ASSISTANT AUDIT OFFICER 20, Sarojini Naidu Marg, Prayagraj
68 Ankit Kaushik Male Assistant Section Officer NITI Aayog, Sansad Marg, New Delhi
69 Alagarasu Kalichamy Male Scientist E 20A Dr Ambedkar Road
70 Ramesha N M Male Administrative Officer Nirmal Bhawan - ICMR Complex, Poojanahalli Road, Kannamangala Post
71 Manohar Lal Choudhary Male Scientist E ICMR-National Institute of Virology, Pune 20-A, Dr. Ambedkar Road, Camp, Pune
72 Vimal Kumar Malpani Male ADMN. OFFICER 70/149-154 PATEL MARG, MANSAROVER, JAIPUR
73 Manish Kumar Male Assistant 1st Floor, Plate-B, Office Block-1, East Kidwai Nagar, New Delhi
74 Aman Deep Male Office Superintendent Janganna Bhawan, Plot No. 2-B, Madhya Marg, Sector 19-A,
75 Deepak Talwar Male Deputy Commandant 8th Bn, NDRF, Sector-19, Kamla Nehru Nagar
76 Jay Prakash Narayan Male SCIENTIST-SC Master Control Facility (MCF) , Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) ,Department of Space , N-Sector , Ayodhya Nagar , Bhopal - 462041 (M.P.)
77 Tilling Tatung Male Head Constable (General Duty) Office of the Commandant, 12 NDRF Doimukh, Vill+Po-Doimukh, Dist-Papumpare, State- Arunachal Pradesh, Pin- 791112.
78 Uttam Karmakar Male ASI(Min) 2 Bn NDRF (Near RRI Camp), Haringhata Farm, PO-Mohanpur, Distt-Nadia (W.B) Pin Code - 741246
79 Sawan Agarwal Male Assistant Section Officer Admin II, Room No. 95, North Block, New Delhi, 110001
80 Pramod Kumar Mishra Male INSPECTOR 5 BN NDRF NEAR SIDDHANT ENGERRING COLLAGE, SUDUMBARE, TAL-MAVAL, DIST-PUNE PIN-412109
81 Amit Kumar Pathak Male DEPUTY COMMANDANT 15TH BN NDRF, SEHKARI SUGAR MILL BUILDING GADARPUR, U.S.NAGAR(UTTARAKHAND) PIN 263152
82 Naveen Prasad Male INSPECTOR NDRF ACADEMY CIVIL LINES DHOBI ROAD INFRONT OF LABOUR COURT NAGPUR, MAHARASHTRA PIN-440001
83 Suman Saurav Male Assistant Section Officer Sector 7, Rohini, New Delhi.
84 Sandeep Kumar Male SI/GD 14TH NDRF,JASSUR
85 Nitin Kumar Singh Male stenographer Regional Directorate, Dattopant Thengadi National Board for Workers Education & Development, Ministry of Labour & Employment, Government of India, 106, Dr. Soor Marg, Tagore Town, Prayagraj-211002
86 Nagar Mal Shamrma Male SI(MIN) 13 National Disaster Response Force Ladhowal Ludhiana Punjab PIN 141008
87 Jagbir Singh Negi Male Sub Inspector 04 Bn. NDRF Arakkonam P O Suraksha Campus near RTC CISF Distt. Ranipet Tamilnadu-631152
88 Dilbag Singh Male DEPUTY COMMANDANT 10th BN NDRF, Kondapavuluru Village, Post- Surampalli, Gannavaram Mandal, District Krishna ANDHRA PRADESH
89 Anand Kumar Sinha Male SI/MIN NH-30 ARA ROAD, BIHTA NEAR ECIS HOSPITAL 9Bn NDRF BIHTA, DISTT-PATNA, BIHAR
90 Saurabh Dhyani Male INSP/GD 7th BN, NDRF, PO-BIBI WALA Gaon, BATHINDA, PUNJAB
91 Ram Singh Tomar Male TECHNICAL OFFICER-C ICMR-NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF MALARIA RESEARCH, SECTOR-8 DWARKA NEW DELHI-77
92 Rakesh Kumar Male Scientist-SD MCF (ISRO) ,N sector Ayodhaya Nagar-Bhopal,M.P
93 Prabhat Kumar Male Assistant Section Officer NITI Bhawan, Parliament Street, New Delhi
94 Raj Kumar Male Section Officer NITI Bhawan, Parliament Street, New Delhi
95 Amit Singh Male Junior Engineer (Civil) O/o The Executive Engineer (Agra), CPWD, 63/4, First Floor, Kendralaya, Snajay Place, Agra
96 Himani Sarad Female Director National Media Centre
97 Kapgoulian Vualzong Male Section Officer Dr. Rajendra Prasad Road, New Delhi-110001
98 Bikash Kumar Male SUB INSPECTOR 03rd BN NDRF Mundali POST Mundali DIST Cuttack Odisha 754006
99 Shubham Meena Male Assistant Section Officer Shastri Bhawan,Dr. Rajendra prasad raod
100 Praveen Kumar Male Assistant Printing Officer Rajya Sabha Secretariat, Parliament House Annexe, New Delhi-110001
101 Kishan Singh Rawat Male Assistant Printing Officer Rajya Sabha Secretariat, Parliament House Annexe, New Delhi - 110001.
102 Ashish Kumar Mishra Male Secretariat Assistant Parliament House Annexe, Parliament of India
103 Himanshu Pathak Male Deputy Director Room No. 1093, 10th Floor, Soochna Bhawan, CGO Complex, Lodhi Road
104 Satish Kumar Chourey Male Stores Officer Indian Bureau of Mines, Indira Bhawan, Civil Lines, Nagpur