ISTM Logo Here

Mahatma Gandhi 150th birth anniversary Image
Fri, Feb 21, 2020
Hindi Website Button Here
  • lib image Library
  • tmis image TMIS Login
  • form image Online Form
  • kp image Knowledge Portal
  • pub image Publications
  • dir image Directory
  • report image Reports
  • dwn iamge Downloads
  • Archives
  • News & Events
RTI-PIO-25(27 Feb 2020-28 Feb 2020)
S.No. Name Gender Designation Office Address View Details
Accepted Nominees list4
05 Feb 2020
1 Brijesh Kumar Mishra Male Principal Scientist ICAR-National Research Centre on Seed Spices, Tabiji
2 Ram Dayal Male Section Officer Govt. of India Press, Gandhinagar, Nashik
3 Kunal Srivastava Male Under Secretary 4th floor, DAK BHAWAN, SANSAD MAARG, ASHOJKA ROAD, DELHI 110001
4 Bishnupada Pattanayak Male DDAP O/o of the GM (PA&F), West Bengal Postal Accounts Office, P-36, C.R. Avenue, Yogayog Bhawan, Kolkata-7000 12.
5 Dinesh Kumar Male Officer Surveyor DIRECTORATE OF SURVEY (AIR) & DELHI GEO-SPATIAL DATA CENTRE 2ND FLOOR, WING IV, WEST BLOCK NO. 4, R. K. PURAM, NEW DELHI - 110 066
6 Subir Narayan Garai Male Section Officer Minto Road, New Delhi
7 Mithun Ratnakar S Male Deputy Secretary. O/o the General Manager, Postal Accounts & Finance, Tamilnadu Circle, Ethiraj Salai, Chennai-600008.
8 Rakesh Kumar Saxena Male Section Officer Minto Road, New Delhi
9 Reeta Garg Female Assistant Director Postal Services, Department of Posts, O/o CPMG MP Circle, Bhopal Dak Bhawan, Hoshangabad Road, Bhopal (M.P.) PIN-462012
10 Shyamala Rajkumar Female RESEARCH OFFICER (SIDDHA), SCIENTIST -II Central Council for Research in Siddha Ministry of AYUSH, Government of India, SCRI Building, Anna Govt. Hospital Campus, Arumbakkam, Chennai - 600 106.
11 Raj Kumar Gupta Male Under Secretary Dr. Rajendra Prasad Road, Shastri Bhawan
12 Yaramala Koteswara Rao Male Under Secretary QTR NO V/01, CFMTTI, Tractor Nagar, Budni (M.P.)
13 Pushpavant . Male ASSISTANT PRESS REGISTRAR 9TH FLOOR,SOOCHNA BHAWAN,CGO COMPLEX,LODHI ROAD,NEW DELHI
14 Rajender Singh Male Section Officer Government of India Press, Rashtrapati Bhavan
15 Lagvish Kumar Male DEPUTY REGISTRAR 2nd Floor, M. Vishvesraya Block, IIT Ropar Permanent Campus, Rupnagar
16 Vishal Anand Male Assistant Professor R.K.S.D.(PG) COLLEGE, AMBALA ROAD, KAITHAL-136027
17 Het Ram Male Under Secretary MINISTRY OF SKILL DEVELOPMENT AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP,ROOM NO.-602A, SHRAM SHAKTI BHAVAN, REFI MARG, NEW DELHI-110001
18 Chandresh Kumar Jain Male Section Officer O/o CPMG(Delhi circle), Meghdoot Bhawan, New Delhi-110001
19 Ajeet Singh Male Accounts-cum-Administrative Officer National Anti Doping Agency Hall No. 103-104, JLN Stadium
20 Sanjay Uniyal Male OFFICER SURVEYOR Survey Complex, Dakshin Marg,Sector 32-A, Chandigarh - 160030
21 Rashmi Singh Female DEPUTY Manager HR India Government Mint Mumbai Shaheed Bhagat Singh Road Fort Mumbai-01
Accepted Nominees list3
30 Jan 2020
1 Ajit Kumar Jain Male Officer Surveyor (CPIO) Central Civil Services Office of Addl. Surveyor General Great Arc Bhawan-I, Sector 10, Vidhyadhar Nagar
Accepted Nominees list2
29 Jan 2020
1 Rakesh Mohan Ghildiyal Male Under Secretary. Sector-32A, Dakshin Marg,
2 Samson Varghese Male Deputy Secretary HEAVY WATER BOARD, DEPARTMENT OF ATOMIC ENERGY, 4TH FLOOR, V.S. BHAVAN, ANUSHAKTINAGAR, MUMBAI 400 094.
3 Sheela Reddy T Female Assistant Registrar Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati Tirupati Renigunta Road Tirupati - 517506 Andhra Pradesh
4 Prakash S Male ASSISTANT DIRECTOR D AND R COORDINATION DTE, 4TH FLOOR(S), CENTRAL WATER COMMISSION, SEWA BHAWAN, R.K.PURAM,
5 Venita Solomon Female Manager Core-1, SCOPE Complex, 7 Institutional Area, Lodhi Road
6 Pramoda Kumar Dash Male Law Officer Tea Board, 14 B T M Sarani Kolkata
7 Arup Kumar Pandab Male Jr. Assistant IIT Bhubaneswar, Argul, Jatni, Pin - 752050, Khordha, Odisha
8 Ravi Kumar Male Commandant Commandant 7th NDRF, Bibiwala Road
9 Sunil Kumar Swarnkar Male Under Secretary Room No. 29-A, Krishi Bhawan, New Delhi
10 Ram Chandra Male Under Secretary Room No.42, Rajendra Prasad Raod, Krishi Bhawan
11 Prem Singh Kaushal Male Assistant Professor NCR Biotech Science Cluster 3rd Milestone, Faridabad-Gurugram Expressway
12 Roop Narayin Meena Male ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER KENDRIYA SADAN PARISAR, BLOCK B, GROUND FLOOR, SECTOR 10, VIDHYADHAR NAGAR, JAIPUR
13 Shivalingaiah B Male JTO (D) Controllerate of Quality Assurance (Radar), Ministry of Defence, Govt of India, JC Nagar PO
14 Nabendu Bhowmick Male Deputy Superintendent of Salt Exchange Building, 4th Floor, Sir Shivsagar Ramgulam Marg, Ballard Estate
15 Shilpa Khanna Female Accreditation Officer Institution of Engineers Building, IInd Floor, 2-Bahadur Shah Zafar Marg, New Delhi- 110002.
16 T Suresh Suresh Kumar Male DEPUTY DIRECTOR IHQ , MoD(NAVY)/DCMPR, TALKATORA ANNEXE, NEW DELHI-110001
17 Himanshu Dhar Pandey Male Asstt. Director General of Foreign Trade/Under Secretary 4/286, Parvati Wagla Road Opposite Raina Market, Company Baug Chauraha, Navabganj.
18 Santosh Rajaram Kadam Male Senior Assistant Innovation Park, Panchavati, Pashan, Pune
19 Ashish Chowdhury Male ASSISTANT DIRECTOR NATIONAL BOOK TRUST INDIA, NEHRU BHAWAN, 5, INSTITUTIONAL AREA, PHASE-II, VASANT KUNJ , NEW DELHI-110070
20 Rajesh Kumar Male Assistant Section Officer 5TH FLOOR ZILA PARISHAD MARKETING COMPLEX NEAR NAGAR NIGAM OFFICE, KUTCHERY CHOWK, RANCHI
21 Nain Singh Male Professor LHMC & Smt. S.K. Hospital, New Delhi -110001
22 Paras Ram Male Office Supd. A-Wing, 7th Floor, Maulana Azad Road, Nirman Bhawan, New Delhi
23 Garima Jain Female Section Officer ROOM NO. 0168, B WING, JAWAHAR LAL NEHRU BHAWAN, 23 D JANPATH
24 Yasir Arafat Male LAW OFFICER National Anti Doping Agency, Hall No. 103-104 First Floor, Jawahar lal Nehru Stadium
25 Tashi Damdi Bhutia Male Deputy Secretary Ministry of External Affairs, JNB Bhawan, 23D Janpath, New Delhi
26 Jacob Kispotta Male Sr. Commandant 03rd Batalion NDRF, Mundali, Cuttack, Odisha
27 M R Srinivasa Rao Male Assistant Section Officer Regional Director, RDSDE, Office National Skill Training Institute ATI Campus, Vidyanagar, Hyderaba -500007
28 Dilip Raichandani Male UDC Bandarsindri, NH-8, Kishangarh, District-Ajmer-305817 (Rajasthan)
29 Deepti Parashar Female Scientist E ICMR-National Institute of Virology, 20-A Dr. Ambedkar Road, Pune-411001
30 Prabhjeet Kaur Female Library and Information Officer National Institute for Research in Reproductive Health Jehangir Merwanji Street, Parel, Mumbai 400012
31 Suman Sharma Female Principal Private Secretary A-II, Pushpa Bhawan, New Delhi
Accepted Nominees list1
23 Jan 2020
1 Anjali Sharma Female Section Officer INDIAN Council of Agricultural Research, Krishi Bhavan, Dr. Rajendra Prasad Road, New Delhi
2 Nikhil Kumar Kanodia Male Director. Room No. 366A, DPIIT, Udyog Bhawan, New Delhi
3 Vennet Srinivasa Narsimha Rao Male GENERAL MANAGER Core-1, SCOPE Complex, 7 Institutional Area, Lodhi Road
4 Pankaj Kumar Sangwan Male Deputy Director MINISTRY OF POWER SEWA BHAWAN R.K. PURAM SECTOR-I
5 Silambarasi E Female Scientist B Electronic Niketan, 6, cgo complex, Lodhi Road
6 Pankaj Das Male UDC Central Academy of Forest Education, St.Marys Hill, Kurseong-734220, Dist. Darjeeling, West Bengal
7 Anu Bhawana Female Senior Research Officer Office of The Registrar General and Census Commissioner, India NDCC-II Bldg, Jai Singh Road, New Delhi -110001
8 Amardeep Gupta Male Assistant Director and ACPIO Udyog Bhawan
9 Sanjay Kumar Male Sr. Law Officer (DDA) DDA, Vikas Sadan, INA
10 Ramasudhakara Rao Tankasala Male Postal Services Group B Postal Training Centre, Mysuru Nazarbad Mysuru - 570010
11 Bhakti Pad Mishra Male Deputy Secretary. 30,GORACHAND ROAD, KOLKATA (W.B)
12 Sanjeev Kumar Male Under Secretary. 30,GORACHAND ROAD, KOLKATA (W.B)
13 Hari Prakash C S Male Deputy Director of Tea Development Shelwood, Coonoor Club Road, Coonoor - 643101, The Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu, South India
14 Vijayan Isaac T Male Assistant Civil Engineer Exchange Building, 4th floor, Sir Shivsagar Ramgulam Marg, Ballard Estate
15 Manas Kumar Behera Male Assistant Registrar IIT Bhubaneswar Argul Jatni District Khorda Odisha
16 Vedhagiri Kumaresan Male Deputy Secretary Central Research Institute
17 Sandeep Kumar Singh Male JOINT DIRECTOR DEPARTMENT OF ANIMAL HUSBANDRY AND DAIRYING, MINISTRY OF FISHERIES, ANIMAL HUSBANDRY AND DAIRYING, GOVERNMENT OF INDIA, BAGHPAT-250609 UP.
18 Nihar Ranjan Barick Male ASSISTANT REGISTRAR GEC CAMPUS, OLD DHAMTARI ROAD, SEJBAHAR
19 Ganji Venu Male OFFICER SURVEYOR Uppal
20 Gopal Datt Mainali Male Asstt. Adm. Officer & CPIO CENTRAL AVIAN RESEARCH INSTITUTE, IZATNAGAR - 243122 BAREILLY U.P.
21 Dipankar Mukherjee Male Deputy Director of Tea Devlopment Tea Board N.E. Zonal Office Housefed Complex 5th Floor, Central Block Beltola-Basistha Road Dispur, Guwahati - 781006 Assam
22 Suresh Kumar Meena Male Under Secretary Room no. 110, B Wing, Janpath Bhawan Janpath
23 Vundrakonda Venkata Ramana Male Assisted Administrative Officer ICAR-ATARI, ZONE-X, ICAR-CIRDA CAMPUS, SANTOSH NAGAR, HYDERABAD - 500 059.
24 Arun Kumar Male Level 10 National Institute of Plant Genome Research, Aruna Asaf Ali Marg
25 Ashwani Kumar Chadha Male Assistant Section Officer SCHOOL OF PLANNING AND ARCHITECTURE, INSTITUTION OF NATIONAL IMPORTANCE UNDER AN ACT OF PARLIAMENT, MINISTRY OF HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT, 4 B BLOCK, I.P. ESTATE, ITO, NEW DELHI-110002
26 Harjinder Singh Pabla Male Deputy Secretary PHOENIX BAY, NEAR FISHERIES JETTY.
27 Ratul Bezbaruah Male Scientific Officer (Chemical) CITI Complex, Kalapahar
28 Mritunjay Kumar Male OFFICER SURVEYOR JHARKHAND GEO-SPATIAL DATA CENTRE, SURVEY OF INDIA, SURVEY OF INDIA COMPLEX, DORANDA, RANCHI