ISTM Logo Here

Mahatma Gandhi 150th birth anniversary Image
Tue, Sep 21, 2021
Hindi Website Button Here
  • lib image Library
  • form image  Online Form
  • kp image Knowledge Portal
  • pub image Publications
  • dir image Directory
  • report image Reports
  • dwn iamge Downloads
  • Archives
  • News & Events
GG-09(20 Sep 2021-24 Sep 2021)
S.No. Name Gender Designation Office Address
Accepted Nominees list2
07 Sep 2021
1 Kolli Karteek Male DEFENCE Naval Ship Repair Yard. Naval Base, Karwar Arga Uttara kannada
2 Rakesh Ranjan Male FOREMAN(GAZ) C/O NAVY OFFICE NAVAL SHIP REPAIR YARD, NAVAL BASE KARWAR ARGA, UTTARA KANNADA
3 Vulla Ravi Male FOREMAN(GAZ) C/o Navy Office Naval Ship Repair Yard Naval Base karwar, Arga
4 Atchyut Gorakh Surwase Male MARKETING OFFICER GROUP I Directorate of Marketing and Inspection, Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare, GOI, Sub Office, First Floor, New Secretariat Building, Civil Line, Nagpur – 440001
5 Vasupillai Gopa Kumar Male JUNIOR DESIGN OFFICER CARRIER ACCEPTANCE TRIAL TEAM ,COCHIN SHIPYARD ,PERUMANOOR (POST), KOCHI, KERALA(STATE),PIN CODE 682015
6 Ppma Nassar Male JUNIOR DESIGN OFFICER Warship Overseeing Team, Cochin Shipyard South Gate
7 Bharat Bhagat Male Assistant Section Officer Directorate of Marketing & Inspection Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare, Govt. of India HO: New CGO Complex, NH-IV, Faridabad-121001
8 Atul Kumar Dwivedi Male MARKETING OFFICER HOUSE NO 9 NABARATNA PATH, RUKMINIGAON, GUWAHATI-781022
9 Santhosh G.a Male Marketing Officer Directorate of Marketing & Inspection DAC & FW, Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare, Regional Office, Kendriya Bhavan, Block-A, Kakkanad, Cochin, Kerala-682037.
10 Harish Bharati Male Assistant Section Officer DIRECTORATE OF MARKETING & INSPECTION NH IV
11 Anil Kumar Male Marketing Officer Directorate of Marketing & Inspection, Kendriya Bhavan, 4th Floor, D Wing, Kallai Road, Kozhikode - 673003
12 Sonny Cyriac Male Junior Design Officer Warship Overseeing Team, mould Loft building, Cochin Shipyard Ltd, Perumanoor (PO), Kochi, Kerala - 682015
13 Virendra Singh Parte Male JUNIOR WORKS MANAGER (SG) GUN CARRIAGE FACTORY
14 Nitin Sharma Male JR.WORKS MANAGER GUN CARRIAGE FACTORY, JABALPUR- 482011
15 Yogendra Singh Parihar Male J.W.M. Gun Carriage Factory, Jabalpur
Accepted Nominees list1
03 Sep 2021
1 Basetty Vijayababu Male TRANSLATION OFFICER Integrated Headquarters, Ministry of Defence (Navy), Directorate of Dockyards, Russian Translation Cell, Room No.210, 2nd Floor, NHQ Annexe, Talkatora
2 Alok Kumar Jha Male STO(R/E) ROOM NO- 210, NHQ ANNEXE, TALKATORA, NEW DELHI-110001
3 A Geetika Female TRANSLATION OFFICER (R/E) RUSSIANTRANSLATION CELL, CTWO, HQWNC, NAVAL DOCKYARD, BALLARD PIER
4 Mradula Prasad Female Translation Officer(R/E) Russian Translation Cell, Center number 210, building number 43, Naval Dockyard, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
5 Renuka Mukherji Female STO (R/E) NAVAL DOCKYARD, VISAKHAPATNAM
6 Vasudevan Narayanaswamy Iyer Male TO(R/E) The Flag Officer Commanding-in-Chief (For SO(EST)) Headquarters Western Naval Command, Ballard Pier, Near Tiger Gate, Mumbai – 400001
7 Manmeet Kumar Male TRANSLATION OFFICER (R/E) Naval Ship Repair Yard Naval Base, Karwar Arga, Uttara Kannada - Karnataka 581 308
8 Jitendra Kumar Trivedi Male STO (R/E) Integrated Headquarters Ministry of Defence (Navy) Directorate of Dockyards (RTC) Room No. 210, NHQ Annexe Building Talkatora Stadium
9 Robert Francis Male Joint Secretary Chief Minister s Computer Cell 4th Floor North Block Government Secretariat Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
10 D Sathyamoorthy Male Deputy Chief Engineer (Mech) Mohanpura
11 Madhur P Verma Male Under Secretary. Directorate of Marketing & Inspection, NH-IV Faridabad-121001
12 Utpal Bora Male Administrative Officer-I Headquarters Southern Naval Command (Command Civilian Personnel Office) Naval Base, Kochi
13 Arjun Kumar Shivhare Male Joint Director 06th Floor Vindhyachal Bhavan, Bhopal
14 Uday Prakash Sharma Male Scientific Officer-H AMD Complex, Nogmynsong Shillong, 793019
15 Shrikant Rambhau Manthanwar Male SCIENTIFIC OFFICER-G Regional Centre for Exploration and Research, AMD, DAE, NER, NONGMENSONG, SHILLONG
16 Reji B Male Assistant Director Directorate of Census Operations (Chandigarh), Ministry of Home Affairs, Govt. of India JanagananaBhwan, Plot No. 2-B, Sector – 19 A, Madhya Marg, Chandigarh- 160019.
17 Prem Kumar Sharma Male Scientific Officer H AMD Complex, Khasmahal, PO Tatanagar, East Singhbhum District
18 Pradeep Kumar Gupta Male SCIENTIFIC OFFICER / G Civil Lines , Nagpur, Maharashtra
19 Tejpal Singh Rawat Male SCIENTIST-H West Block-7, R K Puram New Delhi
20 Sonam Chhering Male Assistant Director Directorate of census operations UT Chandigarh, Janganana Bhawan Sector 19A
21 Pramod Kumar Kothari Male Scientific Officer H Director, Atomic Minerals Directorate for Expl. & Research, Deptt of Atomic Energy, AMD Complex, Begumpet, Hyderabad-500 016
22 Ravindra Gurjar Male Scientific Officer/H RCER, AMD, Central Region, AMD Complex, Civil Lines
23 Neeru Rawal Female SO-G West Block -VII, RK Puram, New Delhi - 110066