ISTM Logo Here

Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav
Fri, Jul 01, 2022
Hindi Website Button Here
  • lib image Library
  • form image  Online Form
  • kp image Knowledge Portal
  • pub image Publications
  • dir image Directory
  • report image Reports
  • dwn iamge Downloads
  • Archives
  • News & Events
AV1-15(18 Jul 2022-20 Jul 2022)
S.No. Name Gender Designation Office Address
Accepted Nominees list
22 Jun 2022
1 Ramkumar S Male Technical Officer NH-8, Mahipalpur
2 Bipin Parcha Male SENIOR ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER-II RAC, DRDO, MINISTRY OF DEFENCE, LUCKNOW ROAD, TIMPARPUR, DELHI - 110054
3 Varina Nathani Female Under Secretary NITI Aayog, NITI Bhawan, Parliament Street
4 Shameem Uddeen Ansari Male Under Secretary D/o Pharmaceuticals, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi.
5 Hanni Vasudev Gulwani Female Professor and HOD Raisen Bypass Road, Near Karond
6 Manish Kumar Sharma Male Assistant Accounts Officer 1, Cariappa Road, Lucknow Cantt. - 226002
7 Anindya Biswas Male Sr Accounts Officer Regional Training Centre(ER), EM Block, Sector-V, Salt Lake, Kolkata-700 091
8 Swapanil Patil Male DC 102 BN RAF TALOJA SECTAR-37 KHARGHAR PIN 410208
9 Rajesh Kumar Srivastava Male Assistant Engineer(Civil) National CPWD Academy, Kamla Nehru Nagar, Hapur Road
10 Wangdi Sherpa Male INSPECTOR/GD Office of the Commandant, 169 Bn, C.R.P.F, Durgapur (W.B.), Pin code-713214.
11 Bhagwan Singh Shekhawat Male Deputy Commandant HEADQUARTERS DIRECTORATE GENERAL ASSAM RIFLES LAITKOR, SHILLONG MEGHALAYA-793010
12 Ravindra Prabhakar Bhave Male DEPUTY DIRECTOR(IH) Central Labour Institute, N.S.Mankikar Marg, Sion,Mumbai-400022
13 Longvah Wungnaochan Male ASSISTANT COMMANDANT O/O THE COMMANDANT-86 BN CRPF, LAMPHELPAT(POST)
14 Aman Deep Male Office Superintendent Janganana Bhawan, Plot No.2-B, Sector 19-A, Madhya Marg
15 Kalpana Bhagat Female OFFICE SUPERINTENDENT JANGANANA BHAWAN, PLOT NO 2B, MADHYA MARG, SECTOR 19A
16 Purnendu Shekhar Male Assistant Section Officer Qr. No. 3d Block 5 Sector 2 D.I.Z Area Near Udyan Marg New Delhi
17 Chelladurai Raghunathan Male Joint Director Zoological Survey of India, Block M, New alipore
18 Rahul Jaiprakash Wadhwani Male Admin. Officer V. RAMALINGASWANI BHAWAN, ANSARI NAGAR, NEW DELHI
19 Dadi Jaya Krishna Male ASSISTANT COMMANDANT Office or the DIGP, GC, CRPF, Pallipuram, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala-695316.
20 Maddela Narsing Rao Male ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (P&A) GEOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA SOUTHERN REGION GSI COMPLEX BANDLAGUDA HYDERABAD - 500 068.
21 Mahesh Babu Darnam Male ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER 36-39, Inner Ring Road, Guindy
22 Gandaboyina Shubhangi Female UPPER DIVISION CLERK MATERIAL ORGANISATION KANCHARAPALEM POST VISAKHAPATNAM 530008
23 Sanjoy Kumar Roy Male DEPUTY COMMANDANT GROUP CENTRE, CRPF, AMRAVATI, DURGAPUR-713214, DIST-WEST BURDWAN, STATE-WEST BENGAL
24 Suvamoy Chakraborty Male Professor & Head, ENT Professor & Head, ENT,NEIGRIHMS,Shillong
25 Vandana Raphael Female Sr Professor & HOD HOD Pathology NEIGRIHMS Mawdiangdiang
26 Debasree Banerjee Female SR. DIVISIONAL ENGINEER MEJIA THERMAL POWER STATION, DAMODAR VELLEY CORPORATION
27 Rajnikant Dixit Male Scientist E/Deupty Director Sector-8, Dwarka
28 Rachna Pandeya Female Chief Manager NSIC Bhawan, Okhla Industl. Estate
29 Sunil Kumar Chaubey Male ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER Satyawati College, University of Delhi, Ashok Vihar, Phase-III, Delhi.
30 Safal Chetri Male SENIOR ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER TYPE IV, QUARTER NO 1322, R K PURAM, SECTOR 12, NEW DELHI - 110 022
31 J Suresh Male IV BHARAT DYNAMICS LIMITED, SUBEDAR MALLAREDDY MARG KANCHANBAGH , HYDERABAD, TELANGANA STATE
32 Bhashkar Manohar Gawande Male Senior manager ISTM, BHARAT DYNAMICS LIMITED, Kanchanbagh
33 Bankitlang Blah Male ASSTT. COMDT 048 bn CRPF, DICC Complex, Gauripur Distt-Dhubri (Assam) pin 783331
34 Sanjay Kumar Male ASSTT. COMDT 048 bn CRPF, DICC Complex, Gauripur Distt-Dhubri (Assam) pin 783331
35 Anurag Bharat Male Assistant Commandant MAIN GATE GC CRPF MOKAMAGHAT
36 Prasad M V L N V Male Deputy General Manager Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad
37 Dewa Singh Male DPA GRADE - A JANGANANA BHAWAN, PLOT NO. 2-B, SECTOR 19-A, MADHYA MARG
38 Amit G Bankar Male FOREMAN(GAZ) Naval Ship Repair Yard, Naval Base Karwar, Arga, Dist: Uttar Kannada, Karnataka 581308
39 C N Raju Male Technical Assistant (C) Naval Ship Repair Yard, Naval Base Karwar, Arga, Dist: Uttar Kannada, Karnataka 581308
40 Rajendranayak Pujar Male FOREMAN(GAZ) Naval Ship Repair Yard, Naval Base Karwar, Arga, Dist: Uttar Kannada, Karnataka 581308
41 Amar Jyoti Patowary Male Professor & Head, Deptt. of Forensic Medicine Shillong, Meghalaya, PIN. 793018
42 J Dinesh Kannan Male Chief Superintendent (MILL)-E5) Uranium Corporation Of India Limited, Tummalapalle Mill, Mabbucintlapalle, Vemula Mandal-516349, Cuddapah District.
43 Santosh Kumar Tiwari Male Under Secretary. IInd FLOOR, BAHUMALI BHAVAN, GIRDHAR NAGAR, ASARWA
44 Deepthi Nair .s Female DEPUTY DIRECTOR COCONUT DEVELOPMENT BOARD, KERA BHAVAN , SRV ROAD KOCHI 682011
45 Kabiraj Sethy Male Deputy Director(P&A) Geological Survey of India, Bandalguda, Hyderabad-500068
46 Pankaj Kumar Das Male ASSISTANT CENTRAL DETECTIVE TRAINING INSTITUTE, DEHMI KALAN, AJMER ROAD, JAIPUR
47 Arpan Biswas Male Administrative Officer 203 B T Road
48 Dinesh Kumar Goswami Male Upper Division Clerk Janganana Bhawan, Plot No. 2-B, Sector 19-A, Madhya Marg, Chandigarh
49 Avneesh Pratap Singh Male Under Secretary Room no. 77-A, North Block, New Delhi
50 Anil Kumar Sardana Male Scientific Officer-G 1-10-153/156, AMD complex, Begumpet, Hyderabad
51 Rakesh Kumar Fogat Male Scientific Officer-F 1-10-153/156, AMD complex, Begumpet, Hyderabad
52 Aparna Srivastava Female Section Officer Maulana Azad Road, Udyog Bhawan, New Delhi
53 Harsh Kumar Nim Male Asstt. Accounts Officer Shastri Bhawan, Rajinder Prasad Road
54 Naveen Kumar Male Section Officer Udyog Bhawan, Rafi Marg, New Delhi-110001
55 Hari Prakash Gurmukhi Male Senior Manager in HAL Defence PSU HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED, AVIONICS DIVISION KORWA
56 Shekhar Srivastava Male Deputy Director Shankhyaki Bhawan, CBD Shahdara, Delhi – 110032
57 Debalina Dhar Female Junior Accountant P-36 C.R. Avenue, Kolkata
58 Kishore Nagdev Narayanswamy Male CHIEF MANAGER (VIGILANCE) HAL, Helicopter Division, Post Bag No. 1790, Bangalore - 560 017.
59 M. Krishna Kumar Male SCIENTIFIC OFFICER-F BEGUMPET, HYDERABAD
60 Pankaj Wadhwa Male Sr. ASSTT. Palika Kendra ,Sansad Marg, New Delhi-110001
61 Virender Prajapati Male Junior Engineer (Civil) Palika Kendra, Sansad Marg
62 Arunava Dutta Male Male 164 G L T Road Mahalanobis bhawan kolkata 700108
63 Paresh Sinha Male CERM Indian Oil Bhawan, Pipelines Head Office, A-1, Udyog Marg, Sector-1, Noida
64 L L Khongsai Male DGM Scope Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi
65 Brahmareddy Desireddy Male ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR Flat 04, Block 01, Sv College,, Benito Juarez Marg, Block 01 Sri Venkateswara College,
66 Mithilesh Kumar Sinha Male DGM(Vigilance), CO SCOPE Complex, Core-2, 7 institutional Area, Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Delhi -110003
67 Sheela Pillai Female CHIEF GENERAL MANAGER CORE-2, SCOPE COMPLEX, NEW DELHI
68 Paragjyoti Borkakaty Male ASSISTANT DIRECTOR(T) RAMNAGAR ROAD NO.1, BYLANE-2
69 Vineesh P P Male DEPUTY DIRECTOR NSSO BHAWAN, NSO(FOD), NO.73, SURVEY NO.550, BHAGYALAXMI NAGAR, 2ND CROSS, HUBBALLI.
70 Manmeet Kumar Male TRANSLATION OFFICER (RUSSIAN/ENGLISH) Naval Ship Repair Yard Naval Base, Karwar Arga, Uttara Kannada - Karnataka 581 308