ISTM Logo Here

Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav INDIA G20
Mon, Feb 06, 2023
Hindi Website Button Here
  • lib image Library
  • form image  Online Form
  • kp image Knowledge Portal
  • pub image Publications
  • dir image Directory
  • report image Reports
  • dwn iamge Downloads
  • Archives
  • News & Events
RIS-26(06 Feb 2023-09 Feb 2023)
S.No. Name Gender Designation Office Address
Accepted Nominees list2
19 Jan 2023
1 Ishwar Singh Male Principal Scientist Pusa campus
2 Ashish Singh Bisht Male Stenographer Grade-II Indian Council of Forestry Research & Education, FRI Campus P.O. New Forest, Dehra Dun - 248 006
3 Ankesh Kumar Sinha Male Section Officer ICAR-DCFR, Bhimtal, Distt- nainital
4 Ritu Sahni Female Assistant RSM Cell, 5th floor, Zakir Hussain Khand, NCERT, Sri Aurobindo Marg, New Delhi-110016
5 Ashok Kumar Male Assistant E-III Section, 2nd floor, Zakir Hussain Khand, Sri Aurobindo Marg, New Delhi-110016
6 Balwinder Singh Dhaliwal Male Associate Professor Sector 26, Chandigarh
7 Meenakshi Sood Female ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNICAL TEACHERS TRAINING & RESEARCH SECTOR-26, CHANDIGARH-160019, INDIA
8 Prashanthi Chandrashekariah Female AAO ICAR-Indian Institute of Horticultural Research, Hesaraghatta Lake Post, Bengaluru- 560 089
9 Manoj Kumar Male Section Officer Dak Bhawan,Sansad Marg, New Delhi - 110001
10 Jenny Chiranellur Madhavan Female Administrative Officer ICAR IIHR, Hessaraghatta Lake PO, Bangalore 560089
11 Mukesh Verma Male DGM THDC India Limited, Bhagirathi Bhawan, By pass Road, Rishikesh-249201, Uttarakhand.
Accepted Nominees list1
06 Jan 2023
1 Arun Verma Male Section Officer ICAR-National Bureau of Fish Genetic Resources Canal Ring Road, P.O. Dilkusha, Lucknow - 226 002
2 Mikkili Aruna Kumar Male U.D.C INS DEGA, NAD POST, VISAKHAPATNAM - 530009
3 Rajesh Kumar Saini Male ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER NID MP, VILL- ACHARPURA EINT KHEDI BHOPAL (MP) PIN CODE 462038
4 Neeraj Tahiliani Male CONTROLLER OF FINANCE NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF DESIGN, MADHYA PRADESH VILLAGE ACHARPURA POST ARWALIYA EINTHKHEDI BHOPAL MP 462038
5 Devinder Singh Male DY. COMDT. GC, CRPF, CAMPUS, NEEMUCH, MP - 458441
6 Shri Krishan Birhman Male Chief Admin Officer NID MP Acharpura Eintkhedi Bhopal
7 Renu Nair Female Assistant Personnel Officer Belapur Bhavan, Sector-11, CBD Belapur, Navi Mumbai- 400614.
8 Sudeep Sharma Male Head Librarian National Institute of Design Acharpura EintKHedi Bhopal
9 Bhamidipati Vijaya Lakshmi Female OFFICE SUPERINTENDENT MSME-DEVELOPMENT AND FACILITATION OFFICE, NARSAPUR X ROADS, BALANAGAR.
10 Ganesh Krishnan Male Dy CSTE/HQ BELAPUR BHAVAN, SEC-11, PLOT-6 , CBD BELAPUR NAVI MUMBAI - 400 614
11 Biju Mathew Male Senior Administrative Officer Indian Statistical Institute, Chennai Centre
12 Karmendra Kumar Yadav Male Section Officer Anusandhan Bhawan 2 Rafi Marg
13 Nipendra Nayak Male SENIOR ENGINEER Village Acharpura, Eint Khedi, Post Arwaliya, Tehsil Huzur
14 Sanjeev Gupta Male Administrative Officer Bhujal Bhawan NH IV, FARIDABAD
15 Hukam Singh Male Office Superintendent Bhujal Bhawan NH IV, Faridabad 121001
16 Philip Thomas Chirayil Male ASSISTANT COMMANDANT OFFICE OF THE COMMANDANT-36 BN, CENTRAL RESERVE POLICE FORCE, KHONSA, DISTRICT-TIRAP, STATE-ARUNACHAL PRADESH. PIN-792130.
17 Anil Kumar Nagpal Male Administrative Officer Bhujal Bhawan, NH-IV
18 Venkateswarlu Chintalapati Male Administrative Officer Bhujal Bhavan, NH-IV, Faridabad-121001.
19 Sreekantan Velayudhanpillai Male Senior Administrative Officer Bhujal Bhavan, NH-IV, Faridabad-121001.
20 Sathiyanarayanan K Male SUPERINTENDENT(HR) AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, REGIONAL HEAD QUARTERS, SOUTHERN REGION, CHENNAI-600027
21 L.c. Prabaharan Male Office Superinendent Group B NG Directorate of Census Operations, No.250, II Floor, Jawaharlal Nehru Street, Puducherry - 605 001
22 Sundar Rajan Balasubramanian Male Assistant Director Directorate of Census Operations, No. 250, II Floor, Jawaharlal Nehru Street, Puducherry - 605001.
23 D. Kumar S. Dhesi Male Office Superinendent Group B NG 250, I & II Floor, Jawaharlal Nehru Street, Puducherry 605001
24 Dinesh Mohan Male INVESTIGATOR OFFICE OF DEVELOPMENT COMMISSIONER (MSME), A-WING, 7TH FLOOR, NIRMAN BHAWAN, MAULANA AZAD ROAD
25 Sunilkumar R Rathod Male Dy. Chief Manager (IT) Konkan Railway Corporation Limited, Belapur Bhavan, Plot No. 6, Sector 11, CBD Belapur, Navi Mumbai
26 Manikandan B Male ASST. MANAGER(HR) AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, REGIONAL HEADQUARTERS, SOUTHERN REGION, MEENAMBAKKAM, CHENNAI-16
27 Supriya Supriya Female Section Officer Plot No. 2B, Sec 19 A Madhya marg Chandigarh
28 Om Prakash Gautam Male Programmer Sector 33, Faridabad
29 कुमारी स्निग्धा Female Manager(HR) NHPC Office Complex, Sector-33
30 Arjun Singh Male DEPUTY MANAGER (HR) B spl 3 / 502 NHPC COLONY, SECTOR 41
31 Murali Mohan Male Office Supdt OFMK Estate, Yeddumailaram
32 Aji Kuttappan Male PHYSIOTHERAPIST-B VIJAY, T.C.14/1561,APRA-69 KANNANMOOLA
33 Arvind Johari Male Under Secretary ICFRE P.O. New Forest Dehradun
34 Manish Kumar Bahuguna Male Registrar National Institute of Design, Madhya Pradesh Acharpura, Eint Khedi, Post Arwaliya, Bhopal (MP) – 462038
35 D S Rao Male Sr.Manager Rishikesh
36 Vipin Kumar Singhal Male Section Officer Indian Council of Forestry Research & Education, P.O. New Forest, Dehradun - 248006
37 Vadlakonda Sriteja Male Sr.Officer (HR) THDC India Ltd, Bhagirathi Bhavan, Rishikesh. 249201
38 Suredra Kumar Gupta Male Inspector/Ministerial Block No.13, CGOs Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi - 110003
39 Vidhyalakshmi M Female ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER National Institute of Design AP EEE Building, Acharya Nagarjuna University, Namburu 522510 Andhra Pradesh
40 Shailja Tigga Female Senior Officer THDC India Limited, Corporate Office, Bhagirathi Bhawan,Bypass Road,
41 Kamal Songara Male Manager Quarter No. B-2/304 NHPC Residential Colony, Sector-41
42 Dharmarao Kaspa Male AO EEE BUILDING ACHARYA NAGARJUNA UNIVERSITY, NAMBUR, GUNTUR 522510
43 Alok Alexander Toppo Male Manager (HR) THDC India Ltd, Ganga Bhawan, Bypass Road, Pragatipuram, Rishikesh
44 Aman Deep Male Office Superintendent Janganna Bhawan, Plot No. 2-B, Madhya Marg, Sector 19-A,
45 Susmitha Ghai Female Translator Regional Bench, Bristow House, K J Herschel Road, Veli, Fortkochi
46 Santosh Kumar Male Senior Accountant O/o Controller of Communication Accounts, Bihar Circle, CCA Building, Sanchar Bhawan, Near GPO, Budh Marg, Patna:- 800001.
47 Vijay Kumar Jha Male Senior Secretariat Assistant D-203, D/o Fertilizers, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi
48 Varun Malik Male Court Assistant TILAK MARG
49 Vamshikrishna Barabari Male Section Officer Room no 524, DRDO Bhawan, Rajaji Marg
50 Pintu Pratap Singh Male Technical Instructor National Institute of Design, Madhya Pradesh Acharpura, Eint Khedi, Post Arwaliya, Bhopal (MP) – 462038
51 Lucky . Male Court Assistant Tilak Marg
52 Parinita Chaudhari Female ASO INDIAN COAST GUARD AIR STATION DAMAN, AIRPORT ROAD, NANI DAMAN, DAMAN - 396 210
53 Jonnallagadda Vijaya Durgeswari Female OFFICE SUPERINTENDENT MSME-Development and Facilitation Office, Narsapur X Roads, Balanagar
54 Madan Lal Sharma Male Assistant Accounts Officer Office of principle CCA, Sanchar LekhaBahawan
55 Sankar Chatterjee Male OFFICE SUPERINTENDENT Anthropological Survey of India, Government of India, 27, Jawaharlal Nehru Road, Kolkata- 700 016
56 Raj Kumar Meena Male ASSISTANT ESIC OFFICE PANCHDEEP BHAWAN SUBHAS MARG BHAWANI SINGH ROAD JAIPUR
57 Kalpana Bhagat Female OFFICE SUPERINTENDENT JANGANANA BHAWAN, PLOT NO 2B, MADHYA MARG, SECTOR 19A
58 Vijay Kumar Mandal Male Sr Tech Asstt ICAR-National Bureau of Plant Genetic Resources, Pusa Campus,
59 Bipin Chandra Pal Male Assistant Narcotics Control Bureau Lucknow Zonal Unit B-912, Sector-A CID Colony, Mahanagar
60 Yogesh Pandurang Kurkure Male SENOR SCALE 6TH FLOOR, BELAPUR BHAVAN, PLOT NO.11, SECTOR 11 CBD BELAPUR NAVI MUMBAI 400614
61 Bindu Rustagi Female Deputy Manager (HR) NHPC OFFICE COMPLEX, SECTOR-33.