ISTM Logo Here

Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav INDIA G20
Tue, Feb 27, 2024
Hindi Website Button Here
  • lib image Library
  • form image  Online Form
  • kp image Knowledge Portal
  • pub image Publications
  • dir image Directory
  • report image Reports
  • Download Icon Downloads
  • Archive Icon Archives
  • Events Icon News & Events
STT-05(19 Feb 2024-20 Feb 2024)
S.No. Name Gender Designation Office Address
Accepted Nominees list2
09 Feb 2024
1 Rita Chowdhury Female Scientific Officer C.G.O. Complex (7th Floor) DF - Block, Salt Lake - Sector I, Bidhannagar, Kolkata - 700064, West Bengal
2 Pynlangbok Wahlang Male JR STATISTICAL OFFICER BISHOP COTTON ROAD NEAR CRPF BUNGALOW SHILLONG
3 Devendra Kumar Male Assistant Commandant 22 BN CRPF, Bazar Samiti
4 Mukesh Kumar Gurjar Male Deputy Commandant (GD) 50 Bn. SSB
5 Jadhav Umesh Bapu Male Assistant (GD) 50 Bn. SSB
6 Sadashiv Prasad Male DATA PROCESSING ASSISTANT GRADE A DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF MINES SAFETY, HIRAPUR, DHANBAD, JHARKHAND - 826001
7 Suvendu Jana Male Scientist /Engineer SF QDMC, Building No. 8, 70 ACRE, Veli, VSSC, Thumba, Thiruvananthapuram
8 Andrew S Male Junior Statistical Officer No.110, 33 Feet Road, Mount Road, Guindy
9 Debapriya Ghose Female Section Officer IB-199, Janganana Bhawan, IB Block, Sector 3, Bidhannagar, West Bengal 700106
10 Mayank Sharma Male Sub Inspector (GD) SSB FHQ, R.K. Puram Sector-1, East Block IX, New Delhi
11 Ramesh Chandra Male INSPECTOR/MIN CISF HQRS, BLOCK NO 13, CGO COMPLEX, LODHI RAOD, NEW DELHI-110003
12 Debsmita Mazumder Sarkar Female Section Officer Directorate of Census Operations, West Bengal, IB-199, Janganana Bhawan, IB Block, Sector III, Bidhannagar, West Bengal -700106
13 Nimay Chandra Dey Male Section Officer Janganana Bhawan IB 199 Sector -IIISalt Lake , kolkata 700106
14 Lopamudra Chakrabarti Female Assistant Director Janaganana Bhawan. IB-199, Sector-III, Salt lake, Kolkata-700106
15 Vijay Kumar A Male Deputy Director National Institute of Solar Energy Gwal-Pahari Gurugram-Faridabad Road, Gurugram
16 Jayanta Ghosh Male ASSISTANT DIRECTOR(IT) Janganana Bhawan, IB-199, Sector-III, Salt Lake, Kolkata - 700106
17 Swgatam Bhowmik Male Senior Geologist DG GSI, Geological Survey of India, Central Headquarter, 27 Jawaharlal Nehru Road
18 Siddhartha Chatterjee Male Section Officer JANGANANA BHAWAN, IB 199, SECTOR III, SALT LAKE CITY, KOLKATA - 700106
19 Himank Choudhary Male Research Assistant Block no. 8, 8th Floor, Udhyog Bhavan, Sector - 11, Gandhinagar - 382011 Tel/Fax:+91-79-29650008 Email: info@grcgujarat.org
20 Aparup Banerjee Male Section Officer Janganana Bhawan IB-199 Sector-III Salt Lake, Kolkata-106
21 Nayana Nandan Female Section Officer Janganana Bhawan IB-199 Sector-III Salt Lake, Kolkata-106
22 Rina Bala Female ASSISTANT DIRECTOR SALT LAKE
23 Sujoy Das Male Section Officer Janganana Bhawan,IB-199,Sector-III, Salt Lake City Kolkata-106
24 Rakesh Kumar Verma Male UDC WEST Block No, 2 R.K.Puram, New Delhi
25 Paayas Kucheria Female Research Assistant Gender Resource Centre, 8th block, 8th floor, Udyog Bhavan, Sector 11
26 Dharmishtha Zala Female Research Assistant Block no. 8, 8th Floor, Udhyog Bhavan, Sector - 11, Gandhinagar - 382011 Tel/Fax:+91-79-29650008 Email: info@grcgujarat.org
27 Kavya Mudunuri Female Assistant Accounts Officer C/o Chief Postmaster General Office, Krishnalanka, Vijayawada
28 Parag Purohit Male Inspector Government of India Ministry of Home Affairs Office of the Dy Inspector General Sector Headquarters SSB Rangia P O Rangia Distt Kamrup Assam PIN 781354
29 Prashant Bhardwaj Bhardwaj Male Assistant Commandant (GD) office of the Commandant 55th Bn SSB Pithoragarh Post office- Aincholi District-Pithoragarh, Pin Code-262530
30 D Senthil Pragash Male Specialist Grade II 110, Manickam lane, Near KING INSTITUTE, Guindy, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600032
31 Hari Kumar Pamisetty Male Senior Geologist RTD-SR, Geological Survey of India Training Institute, Nagole-Bandlaguda, Hyderabad
32 Tanmay Mukherjee Male Under Secretary 27, JLN Road
33 Prem Kumar Kushwaha Male DPA -A Govt of India, Ministry of Defence, Department of Ex-servicemen Welfare, DGR, West Block -IV R. K Puram, New Delhi-110066
34 Manoj Kumar Sharma Male UDC West block-2 R.K.Puram New Delhi-110066
35 Sai Sambrajyam Muppari Female AAO O/o General Manager (Postal Accounts & Finance), Geeta Nagar, Andhra Pradesh Circle, Vijayawada – 520 013
36 Amartya Bhattacharya Male STATISTICAL OFFICER RASHTRIYA ATLAS BHAVAN, GN 35, SALT LAKE CITY
37 Jitendra Mahanta Male Under Secretary. Central Headquarters, 27,J.N Road, Kolkata -700016
38 Annie Daliya N Female Under Secretary. GSI Training Institiute, Bandlaguda,Hyderabad-500068
39 Manpreet Singh Male Junior Statistical Officer Room No. 604, Infrastructure and Project Monitoring Division, Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation, Khurshid Lal Bhawan
40 Sarvajeet Kumar Male Research Assistant C.G.O. Complex (7th Floor) DF - Block, Salt Lake - Sector I, Bidhannagar
Accepted Nominees list1
31 Jan 2024
1 Avinash Kumar Verma Male Assistant Registrar Avinash Kumar Verma Qtr No C-6 NIAMT Campus Colony, Hatia
2 Anniruddha M Bapat Male Captain(IN) 7th Floor, NMRL Building, Tiger Gate, Naval Dockyard
3 Aashishkumar Vitthalrao Sabale Male Senior Technical Assistant Directorate of Cotton Development, Bhoomi Sarvekshan Bhavan, Near Centre Point School, Katol Road, Nagpur
4 Lalit Kumar Male Senior Technical Assistant 6th Floor, Vindhyachal Bhavan
5 Somesh Bajpai Male Senior Technical Assistant 6th Floor, Vindhyachal Bhavan
6 Vangala Rajesh Male Group A Khandwa Road, Indore, Madhya Pradesh-452001
7 Abhishek Jha Male Commander Dsfence Standardisation Cell, RD-1, Denning Road South civil Lines, Jabalpur MP
8 Jitendra Gouda Male Deputy Director C Wing, Ground Floor, Pushpa Bhawan, Madangir Road, Delhi - 110062
9 Srinivas Tummala Male Commodore 7th FLOOR NMRL BUILDING, TIGER GATE, NAVAL DOCKYARD